Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

Pentel® EnerGel RTX Gel Pen, Retractable, Medium 0.7 mm, Assorted Pastel Ink and Barrel Colors, 3/Pack

by Pentel® | Item #: PENBL77BP3M1 | SKU: BL77BP3M1 | UPC: 072512254691 | Made in: JP
List Price
$4.49 /each
Make your everyday writing tasks more enjoyable.

Product Overview

Make your everyday writing tasks more enjoyable with Pentel® EnerGel® RTX Retractable Liquid Gel Pens. High performance ink technology combines the best qualities of liquid and gel inks for a super-smooth writing experience, and its quick-dry qualities make it ideal for left handers—No Smears, No Smudges, No Globs. Its sleek, stylish barrel with stainless steel accents provides a distinctive, professional appearance, while its cushioned, latex-free grip delivers extra comfort and greater control. Refillable with any EnerGel® ink refill.

Item #PENBL77BP3M1
SKUBL77BP3M1
UPC072512254691
BrandPentel®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$4.49
Country of OriginJP
Dimensions0.75" L x 2.813" W x 7.25" H
Weight0.1250 lbs
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyEnerGel® RTX
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorAssorted Pastel
Color FamilyMulticolor
Ink Color AssortmentPastel Pink
Ink Color AssortmentPastel Violet
Ink Color AssortmentSky Blue
Barrel ColorAssorted Pastel
Barrel Color AssortmentPastel Pink/Silver
Barrel Color AssortmentPastel Violet/Silver
Barrel Color AssortmentSky Blue/Silver
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeLatex-Free Comfort Zone
Visible Ink SupplyNo
Erasable InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableYes
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Green InformationContains a minimum of 50% total recycled materials.

Carton Info

Count12 PK / Carton
Weight23 lbs / Carton
UPC072512254691
Product TypePEN,GEL,RT,3/ST,AST INK

Product Highlights

  • Make your everyday writing tasks more enjoyable.
  • Super-smooth writing—the best qualities of liquid and gel inks.
  • Quick-drying—No Smears, No Smudges, No Globs.
  • Sleek, stylish barrel with stainless steel accents.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.1250 lbs

Dimensions: 0.75" L x 2.813" W x 7.25" H

Warranty Information

Manufacturer's limited lifetime warranty.