Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

uniball® Jetstream Form-Fitting Comfort Grip Hybrid Gel Pen, Stick, Fine 0.7 mm, Blue Ink, Black/Silver/Blue Barrel, Dozen

by uniball® | Item #: UBC40174DZ | SKU: 40174DZ | UPC: 030246401743 | Made in: JP
List Price
$20.93 /each
The silky smoothness and vivid vibrancy of a gel.

Product Overview

Write with greater speed and efficiency with Jetstream™ hybrid pens. Combining the silky-smooth performance and vivid vibrancy of a gel with the fast-drying efficiency of a ballpoint, Jetstream™ Form-Fitting Comfort Grip Hybrid Pens offer the best of both worlds to deliver an incredibly fast, clean writing experience. uni Super Ink technology ensures their ink settles deep to form an ever-lasting bond with paper that both enhances the ink's intensity while providing three-way protection against water, fading and fraud. An embossed, form-fitting grip offers enhanced comfort and control, and a modern design with stainless-steel accents offers a stylish yet timeless appeal.

Item #UBC40174DZ
SKU40174DZ
UPC030246401743
Branduniball®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$20.93
Country of OriginJP
Dimensions5.868" L x 3.494" W x 1.116" H
Weight0.3600 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilyJetstream™ Form-Fitting Comfort Grip
Global Product TypeHybrid Pens
Pen TypeHybrid Gel Pen
Pen StyleStick
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeFine
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorBlue
Color FamilyBlue
Barrel ColorBlack/Silver/Blue
Cap ColorBlack/Silver/Blue
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeForm-Fitting Comfort Grip
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Airplane-Safe InkNo
Permanent/Washable InkPermanent
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater, Fade & Fraud Resistant uni Super Ink™
RefillableNo
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count12 DZ / Carton
Weight19 lbs / Carton
UPC030246401743
Product TypeINK,0.7,BLU

Product Highlights

  • The silky smoothness and vivid vibrancy of a gel.
  • The clean, fast-drying efficiency of a ballpoint.
  • uni Super Ink technology—water, fading and fraud protection.
  • Embossed, form-fitting grip for enhanced comfort and control.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.3600 lbs

Dimensions: 5.868" L x 3.494" W x 1.116" H