Writing & Correction Supplies Out of Stock

uniball® Signo Gel Pen, Retractable, Medium 0.7 mm, Blue Ink, Silver/Blue Barrel, Dozen

by uniball® | Item #: UBC65941 | SKU: 65941 | UPC: 030246659410 | Made in: JP
List Price
$32.41 /each
Gel pens feature smooth-flowing pigment-based ink that glides smoothly for distinct and neat writing.

Product Overview

Create clear, crisp lines with Signo RT Retractable Gel Pens from uni-ball with a stainless steel tip that resists bending and breaking. Even-flowing, pigment-based gel ink delivers a smooth writing experience with long-lasting, vibrant color. Use these gel stick pens for everyday writing tasks, list making, note taking and check signing. Innovative uni Super Ink technology effectively entraps the gel ink into the paper, producing fraud, fade and water-resistant documents. A soft rubber grip helps you continue writing without fatigue while maintaining precision and detail throughout your tasks, while a translucent ink window indicates the level of gel ink remaining, so you don't run out unexpectedly.

Item #UBC65941
SKU65941
UPC030246659410
Branduniball®
CategoryWriting & Correction Supplies
Sub CategoryPens
List Price$32.41
Country of OriginJP
Dimensions5.9" L x 3.1" W x 1.2" H
Weight0.2750 lbs
Pen Sub-Brand & Product FamilySigno
Global Product TypeGel Pens
Pen TypeGel Pen
Pen StyleRetractable
Pen Tip TypeConical
Point Size TypeMedium
Point Size0.7 mm
Ink ColorBlue
Color FamilyBlue
Barrel ColorSilver/Blue
Pocket ClipYes
Grip TypeRubber
Visible Ink SupplyYes
Erasable InkNo
Low-Viscosity InkNo
Special Ink PropertiesWater-Based Gel
RefillableYes
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count12 DZ / Carton
Weight5 lbs / Carton
UPC030246659410
Product TypePEN,UNI-BLL,GELRT .7,BE

Product Highlights

  • Gel pens feature smooth-flowing pigment-based ink that glides smoothly for distinct and neat writing.
  • Produces clear and crisp strokes, useful for detailed diagrams and drawings.
  • Water and fade-resistant gel ink helps you compose long-lasting, high-quality documents you can archive.
  • uni Super Ink entraps the gel ink in the paper, creating a strong bond that resists document fraud.

Ships via standard ground delivery. Allow 3-5 business days.

Item Weight: 0.2750 lbs

Dimensions: 5.9" L x 3.1" W x 1.2" H